logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

G W Davis Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        



Photo
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

 

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: G W Davis Cemetery
Variant Name: Jonathan Murray Cemetery
Status: inactive
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Hard to get to. Overgrown
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Junction of Rt.201 and 1092
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
D  
 
  Davis, Zelma
1954
 
M  
 
  Murray, Sarah J.
1948
 
S  
 
  Stambough, Nellie Murray
1959
 
   
 

Top

This page updated March 29, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only