Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

Home

Price Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        




Price Cemetery Overview
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Price Cemetery
Variant Name: Richardson Cemetery
Status: Inactive.
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Overgrown and hard to see.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Richardson. Located across the street from Hinkle Store and the Old one room School House (Block building)
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
C  
 
  Childers, E. (Possible wife of Abrahamb Childers)
 
D  
           
  Daniels, W. W.
1908
Co I 5W VA Vol          
  D., W
           
   
           
P  
 
  Price, Emmarita
1880
           
  Price, Jane
1889
           
  Price, Samuel B.
1929
KY PVT 18 US INF
 
   
           
S  
 
  Salyer, CB
1885
           
  Small, J. Ralph
1919
           
  Small, Jesse P.
1946
           
  Small, Mary E.
1929
           
  Smith, Jacob
1888
 
   
           
T  
 
  Tolbert, Jennie
1906
           
   
           
U  
           
  Unknown
1868
           
  Unknown
1908
           

Top

This page updated June 3, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only