logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

logo
Home

Akers Cemetery - 2

lckghs@yahoo.com
Who Am I        
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Akers Cemetery
Variant Name: Mack Akers Cemetery
Status: Active, Family use only
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Excellent. Well maintained
Coordinates: N37 58'14" W82 38'34"
STR:  
Location: Rt 581, Ulysses, KY (Paul Akers Property)
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis - Jan 1, 1980
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis - Jan 1, 1980

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
A  
 
  Akers, James Bethley
2000
 
  Akers, John McDonald
1986
           
  Akers, Lucy Mae
1981
           
  Akers, Matthew Blake
1999
           
   
           
B  
 
   
 
C  
 
   
 
D  
 
   
 
E  
 
   
 
F  
 
   
 
G  
 
   
 
H  
 
   
           
I  
 
   
 
J  
 
   
 
K  
 
   
 
L  
 
   
 
M  
 
   
 
N  
 
   
 
O  
 
   
 
P  
 
   
 
Q  
 
   
 
R  
 
   
 
S  
 
   
 
T  
 
   
           
   
 
U  
 
   
 
V  
 
   
 
W  
 
   
 
X  
 
   
 
Y  
 
   
 
Z  
 
   
 

Top

This page updated April 6, 2016
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only