Circle blue key2.jpg

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

Home

Joe Carter Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

tn_22260 - Joe Carter Cemetery - Overview.jpg tn_22261 - Joe Carter Cemetery Overview.jpg
 
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Joe Carter Cemetery
Variant Name: Carter Cemetery; Hayton Family Cemetery
Status: Inactive
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Excellent
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location:  
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions:

Alice Lauderback and Nita Lewis

Photographers: Alice Lauderback and Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Cemetery
Contributor
A    
   
     
   
B    
   
  Barnett, Milton 1928        
  Bingham, Jimmie C. blank        
  Bingham, Sheryl A. Blank        
  Bush, Fayette 1983        
  Bush, Wildia M. Blank        
             
C    
   
  Carter, Bascom 1935        
  Carter, Clarence Edward 1933        
  Carter, Cora Edith 2005        
  Carter, Dora Bevins 1954        
  Carter, H. Blank        
  Carter, Joseph H. 1946        
  Carter, Lena B. 1922        
  Carter, Mammie 1918        
  Carter, Mary Lou 1956        
  Carter, Peter          
  Carter, Pinky Blank        
  Carter, Sarah L. 1957        
  Carter, Thomas Blank        
  Carter, Walter I. Jr 2009        
  Carter, William L. 1940        
  Coburn, J. H.          
             
D    
   
     
   
E    
   
     
   
F    
   
     
   
G    
   
             
H    
   
  Hayton, Estella Blank        
  Hayton, Levi T 1962        
  Hayton, Thomas E. 1927        
  Holland, Charles Blank        
  Holland, Garnet 2005        
             
I    
   
             
J    
   
             
K    
   
             
L    
   
     
   
M    
   
  Murphy, Carolyn S. 2009
   
  Murphy, Robert R. Blank        
             
N    
   
  Newsome, Brian C. 1999        
  Newsome, Donald 1995        
  Newsome, Donald Lee 2010
   
  Newsome, Ed 1995        
  Newsome, Genieve G. 1995        
  Newsome, Hez 1964        
  Newsom, Jeff 1960        
  Newsome, John H. 1956        
  Newsom, Judie 1922        
  Newsome, Phyllis 2006        
  Newsom, Sarah F. 1940        
  Newsome, Thomas 1977        
  Newsome, Van          
  Newsome, William 1944        
             
O    
   
             
P    
   
  Preston, Dorothy Blank        
  Preston, Jim J. 1986        
             
Q    
   
     
   
R    
   
  Reeves, Nancy Elizabeth "Carter" 1944        
  Rice, Blanche 1988        
  Rice, Oddis 1992        
             
S    
   
  Sprouse, Jackson C 2013        
  Sprouse, Kimberly L. 2003        
  Sprouse, Thelma L. 1998        
             
T    
   
  Thompson, Cella 1967        
             
U    
   
     
   
V    
   
     
   
W    
   
  Woods, Edna Mae Blank        
  Woods, Roy 2000        
     
   
X    
   
     
   
Y    
   
             
Z    
   
     
   

Top

This page updated February 20, 2018
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only