logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Chandler-Lyons Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        

20585 - overview
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Chandler-Lyons Cemetery
Variant Name: Chandler Cemetery, Lowmansville, Lawrence Co., KY or Lyons Cemetery, Lowmansville, KY
Status: Active
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Excellent, well maintained
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Rt 1, Lowmansville, KY
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
C  
 
  Campbell
           
  Chandler, Beulah Griffith
1938
           
  Chandler, Bonnie S.
1946
           
  Chandler, David K.
1962
           
  Chandler, Elizabeth
1999
           
  Chandler, Ernie
1996
           
  Chandler, Martha L.
1965
           
  Chandler, Minnie Preston
1965
 
  Chandler, Peter
1908
           
  Chandler, Sena
1920
           
  Chandler, Tobie
1974
           
  W. H. Chandler
1957
           
   
           
E  
 
  Estep, Jasper J.
1923
 
   
 
L  
 
  Lyons, Catherine
1950
 
  Lyons, H. B.
1939
           
   
           
S  
 
  Sadler, B.
1948
 
   
 

Top

This page updated July 26, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only