logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical &
Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Chapman-Dutton Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com
     


Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Chapman-Dutton Cemetery
Variant Name: Wooten-Chapman Cemetery, Wooten Cemetery
Status:  
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: excellent
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location:  
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback and Nita Lewis; Mar 29, 2015
Photographers: Alice Lauderback and Nita Lewis; Mar 29, 2015

 

Volunteers Needed to help document and photograph cemeteries. Email us to help out.

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
A    
     
     
       
B    
     
  Bow, T. H.              
     
     
C    
     
  Chapman, L. C. 1875            
  Chapman, Mary H. 1870            
  Chapman, William 1877            
                 
D    
     
     
     
E    
     
     
       
F    
     
  Fugett, Bill 1971            
  Fugett, Earl Bude 1986            
  Fugett, Garland 1971            
  Fugett, Grace Belle 1962            
  Fugett, James Ray, Jr 1993            
  Fugett, Mary 1999            
                 
G    
     
     
       
H    
     
  Hall, John H. 1968            
  Hall, Lillie W. 1991            
                 
I    
     
     
     
J    
     
     
     
K    
     
     
     
L    
     
     
       
M    
     
  McCoy, Myrtie Wooten 1955            
  Meade, Lucy P. 1958            
  Morgan, James Britt 1988            
  Morgan, John 1984            
  Morgan, Laura H. 1976            
                 
N    
     
     
     
O    
     
                 
P    
     
  Pack, Dock 1968            
  Pack, Gyspie 1963            
  Pigg, Felix G. 1937            
  Pigg, Louise McClure 1933            
                 
Q    
     
     
     
R    
     
     
     
S    
     
     
     
T    
     
     
     
U    
     
     
     
V    
     
     
     
W    
     
  Wooton, G. C.              
  Wooten, George C. 1902            
  Wooten, Hettie S. 1964            
  Wooten, Mary Jane 1920            
  Wooten, Mont 1966            
  Wooten, Silas Phenix 1846            
  Wooten, Spence Opal 1995            
  Wooten, Willia Chapman 1954            
                 
X    
     
     
       
Y    
     
     
     
Z    
     
     
     

Top

This page updated February 24, 2018
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only