logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical &
Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Cordle Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Cordle Cemetery
Variant Name: Cyrus-Young Cemetery
Status: Active
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Good.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Wilber Rd, Blaine, KY
Take Rt 32 to Brushy Fork of Blaine Creek go about 1/2 mile up Brushy. The Cemetery is on the left side of the road.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis - Recorded
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

 

Volunteers Needed to help document and photograph cemeteries. Email us to help out.

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
C  
     
  Cordle, James Blaine
1958
           
  Cordle, Janette
1967
           
   
           
G  
     
  Grim, Nannie
2006
           
   
       
H  
     
  Hall, Alcie Cordle
1976
       
 

Hall, James Russell

2006
           
   
           

Top

This page updated June 28, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only