logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Davis Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        
   

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Davis Cemetery
Variant Name: Joseph Davis Cemetery, Borders-Davis Cemetery
Status: Inactive
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Poor, not maintained
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Rt. 581, Lawrence Co., KY
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis -
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis -

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
D  
 
  Davis, Edith O.              
  Davis, Joseph D.              
  Davis, H. D.              
  Davis,              
   
 

Top

This page updated September 9, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only