Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

Home

Davis-Burton Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Davis-Burton Cemetery
Variant Name: Davis Cemetery or Burton Cemetery
Status:  
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Good, Not mowed very often.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Chandlerville now Lowmansville - Lawrence Co KY - take Rt 23 North to Rt 1559. Turn West on to Rt 3887. Travel about 3.8 miles. Cemetery is on top of the hill on the right. You can see the chain link fence.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
A  
 
   
 
B  
 
  Borders, Charley 1913            
  Borders, Henry 1913            
  Burns, Andrew 1856            
  Burns, Andrew J. 1915            
  Burns, Nancy Baker 1802            
  Burns, Nancy Davidson 1840            
  Burton, Alpha              
  Burton, Bradley
           
  Burton, Carl              
  Burton, Dave 1913            
  Burton, Ethel              
  Burton, Flora Davis 1939            
  Burton, Clara 2000            
  Burton, Gartha 1978            
  Burton, Harmon U. 1978            
  Burton, Joe 1914            
  Burton, Julia Davis              
  Burton, L. T. 1955            
  Burton, Lara              
  Burton, Lula              
  Burton, Mary Catherine 1881            
  Burton,Okie Castle 2002            
  Burton, Peter Albert 1971            
  Burton, Plyna 1919            
  Burton, Thomas J.              
  Burton, US 1896            
  Burton, Vina              
  Burton, Willie
 
C  
 
  Chandler, Irene 1921            
  Cleveger, Jane              
  Clevenger, Tolbert              
   
 
D  
 
  Davis,Marcus 1944            
  Davis, Margaret 1959            
  Davis, Mary E.              
  Davis, Samantha              
  Davis, William 1887            
   
 
E  
 
   
 
F  
 
   
 
G  
 
                 
H  
 
                 
I  
 
  Isaacs, Becky              
  Isaacs, Catherine Davis              
  Isaacs, Felix              
  Isaacs, Henry              
  Isaacs, Lewis 1959            
  Isaacs, Louverne              
   
 
J  
 
  Johnson, Darvin J.
1923
 
K  
 
   
 
L  
 
   
 
M  
 
  Montgomery, Reva 1990            
   
 
N  
 
   
 
O  
 
   
 
P  
 
   
 
Q  
 
   
 
R  
 
  Rice, Hiram 1905            
   
 
S  
 
  Salyer, Isaac 1956            
  Salyer, Thursa Genora 1970            
  Salyer, Walter 1938            
  Salyer, Walter              
   
 
T  
 
   
 
U  
 
   
 
V  
 
  Vicars, Fanny Davis              
  Vicars, Henry              
   
 
W  
 
  Ward, Bernice 1980            
  Ward, Elias 1981            
  Ward, Susie 1914            
  Wells, Rosa S. 1960            
   
 
X  
 
   
 
Y  
 
  Young, Bert 1966            
  Young, George
 
  Young, Lonnie              
  Young, Malvery 1970            
  Young, Mary Ann White              
  Young, Mary Florence              
                 
Z  
 
   
 

Top

This page updated January 30, 2015
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only