Circle blue key2.jpg

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

Home

Freedom Tabernacle Church Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

tn_25215 - Overview of Freedom Tabernacle Church Cemetery.jpg
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Freedom Tabernacle Church Cemetery
Variant Name: Adams Family Cemetery
Status: Active
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition:  
Coordinates:

N 38 09 06
W082 50 05

STR:  
Location: Take route 1 to Diamond Ridge Road then to Freedom Tabernacle Road at Webbville, KY. Cemetery is on the hill near the church.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis; Apr 23 2016
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis; Apr 23, 2016

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Cemetery
Contributor
A    
   
  Adams, Acie 1991
   
  Adams, Grace M. 2004        
  Adams, Hazel 2002        
  Adams, Robert L. 2005        
             
B    
   
  Branham, Danny R. 2009        
  Branham, Linda B. Blank
   
             
C    
   
             
D    
   
  DeBoard, Carolyn L. 2011        
  DeBoard, Hazel M. 1991        
  DeBoard, John H. 1988        
  DeBoard, Roger L. 2006        
             
E    
   
     
   
F    
   
             
G    
   
             
H    
   
             
I    
   
     
   
J    
   
             
K    
   
             
L    
   
     
   
M    
   
             
N    
   
     
   
O    
   
             
P    
   
             
Q    
   
     
   
R    
   
     
   
S    
   
  Spillman, Lora Blank        
  Spillman, Ottis 2008        
             
T    
   
             
U    
   
     
   
V    
   
     
   
W    
   
     
   
X    
   
     
   
Y    
   
             
Z    
   
     
   

Top

This page updated February 24, 2018
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only