logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Garred Cemetery-1

lckghs@yahoo.com
About Us
Cemeteries
Churches
Courts
Databases
Events
FAQ
Forms
Funeral Homes
Historical Areas
Historical Societies
Who Am I
Libraries
Membership
Military
Obituaries
Origiations
Projects
Research
garred1_overview

Photo's taken on 23 June 2013 - The Burgess Home area has been turned into the Riveriea Memorial Gardens, LLC

 

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Garred Cemetery
Variant Name: Garred Family Cemetery
Status: Renewed - Cemetery!
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Preserved. This cemetery is now inside the compound of another cemetery called.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Take US Route 23 South. Near mile marker 10 on the left side of the road. Was located next to the home of Dr. Francis Burgess. The home has now been torn down and a new cemetery complex developed.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographs: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Photo
Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
G  
 
  Garred, David
1870
Garred-1
Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
                 
  Garred, John K
1860
Garred-1
Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
  Garred, Lydia 1880            
  Garred, Mabel
1883
Garred-1
Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
  Garred, Millard F
1890
Garred-1
Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
  Garred, Ulysses
1888
Garred-1
Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
   
 
M  
 
  McClure, Jannie 1881
Garred-1
Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
  Muncy, Emma
1893
Garred-1
Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
  Muncy, Infant Daughter
 

Top

This page updated July 3, 2013
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only