logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Garred Cemetery-2

lckghs@yahoo.com
About Us
Cemeteries
Churches
Courts
Databases
Events
FAQ
Forms
Funeral Homes
Historical Areas
Historical Societies
Libraries
Membership
Military
Obituaries

Organizations

Projects
Publications
Who Am I

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!
garred2_overview

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Garred Cemetery -2
Variant Name: Garred Chapel Cemetery
Status: Inactive
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Inactive
Coordinates: Latitude 38.2339728 North,
Longitude 82.7084939 West
STR:  
Location: Take US Route 23 South. Near mile marker 10 on the left side of the road. Located next to the Garred Chapel Church.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Photo
Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Contributor
D
Dyer, Rebecca Peck
1902
         
   
         
G  
 
  Garred, Bernard Poage
1936
 
  Garred, Carleton
1939
         
  Garred, Corrilda J.
1856
         
  Garred, David W.
1908
 
  Garred, Emery William
1979
         
  Garred, Felix
1892
         
  Garred, Herbert W. D.
1937
 
  Garrred, I. M.
1911
         
  Garred, James G.
1983
         
  Garred, Jennie E.
1943
         
  Garred, Lee A.
1946
         
  Garred, Lou Ella
1918
 
  Garred, Nancy W.
1924
 
  Garred, Virginia
 
   
 
M  
 
  Meade, Ardelia
1956
 
  Meade, Frances
1943
 
   
 

Top

This page updated July 27, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only