logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Hayes Cemetery-1

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Hayes Cemetery
Variant Name: Moore Cemetery and Hayes-Moore Cemetery
Status: Active, mowed.
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition:  
Coordinates: N37 57' 46" W82 41' 45"
STR:  
Location: Hayes-Moore Cemetery, Charley, Lawrence Co., KY; HWY 1670
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
D  
 
  Dooley, Bertha
1969
 
 

Dooley, Dewey

1988
           
  Dooley, Harrison
1960
           
  Dooley, Zelda
1978
           
   
           
H  
 
  Hayes, Angela
2013
           
  Hayes, Farris
1987
           
  Hayes, Julia Moore -Preston
2006
           
  Hayes, Greenville
1962
           
 

Hayes, Kenneth

1992
           
  Hayes, Kimberly Rae
1965
           
  Hayes, Lou
1951
           
  Hayes, Nova
1992
           
  Hayes, Verlie
1903
           
   
           
M  
 
  Moore, Augustus "Buzz"
1999
 
  Moore, James G.
1996
           
  Moore, Jettie
2008
           
   
           

Top

This page updated May 26, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only