Circle blue key2.jpg

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

Home

Isaac Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Isaac Cemetery
Variant Name: Isaac-Fletcher Cemetery
Status: Active
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Well Maintained.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Rt 1, Louisa, Lawrence Co., KY go South turn right onto Sunset Lane (Rt 23).
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback and Nita Lewis - Mar 27, 2015
Photographers: Alice Lauderback and Nita Lewis - Mar 27, 2015

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Cemetery
Contributor
A    
   
     
   
B    
   
     
   
C    
   
  Chaffin, Paul Dean 2004        
  Chapman, Billie 1924        
  Chapman, Elizabeth Isaac 1965        
             
D    
   
     
   
E    
   
     
   
F    
   
  Fletcher, Anita Rose          
  Fletcher, Baby 1918        
  Fletcher, Bes 1961        
  Fletcher, Harve 1973        
  Fletcher, Mary 1958        
  Fletcher, Robert 1971        
  Fletcher, Sal 1956 WW I      
     
   
G    
   
  Gartin, Beatrice 1963
   
             
H    
   
  Helms, Sean 2012        
  Hughes, Estill 1956        
  Hughes, Glenna Mae 2011        
             
I    
   
  Isaac 1900
   
  Isaac, Angline 1903        
  Isaac, Beatrice 1991        
  Isaac, Bla 1991        
  Isaac, Charles H. 1902        
  Isaac, Edna Frances 1961        
  Isaac, Ellen Marie 1932        
  Isaac, Fielden 1901        
  Isaac, Fred Edward 1952        
  Isaac, Gary M. 2005        
  Isaac, Jeff 1932        
  Isaac, Luttie 1901        
  Isaac, Mart 1991        
  Isaac, Mart 1958        
  Isaac, Mary Ellen 1955        
  Isaac, Nancy Jane 1968        
  Isaac, Nannie 1968        
  Isaac, Robert Allen 1969        
  Isaacs, Rufus 1984 WW II      
  Isaacs, Ruth M. (Carter) 2000        
  Isaac, Thomas 2002 WW II      
             
J    
   
             
K    
   
             
L    
   
     
   
M    
   
  Mills, Baby 1954
   
             
N    
   
     
   
O    
   
             
P    
   
             
  Pinson, Baby 1902        
  Pinson, Baby 1903        
  Pinson, George W. 1911        
  Prunier, Nellie 2002        
             
Q    
   
     
   
R    
   
  Roberts, S. 1930        
     
   
S    
   
  Shumburg, J.P. 1934        
  Shumburg, Minnie Isaac 1934        
             
T    
   
             
U    
   
     
   
V    
   
     
   
W    
   
  Wallace, Garnet Blank        
  Wallace, Thomas J. 2002        
     
   
X    
   
     
   
Y    
   
             
Z    
   
     
   

Top

This page updated November 14, 2017
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only