Circle blue key2.jpg

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

Home

Neal Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

 
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Neal Cemetery
Variant Name: Neal and Kitchen Cemetery on Catt Creek
Status:  
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition:  
Coordinates:

N    38   09   53
W 082   45   42

STR:  
Location:

Cemetery is near 4672 State route 1, Louisa, KY

Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis; Apr 23, 2016
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis; Apr 23, 2016

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Cemetery
Contributor
A    
   
     
   
B    
   
     
   
C    
   
             
D    
   
     
   
E    
   
     
   
F    
   
     
   
G    
   
             
H    
   
             
I    
   
             
J    
   
             
K    
   
             
L    
   
     
   
M    
   
     
   
N    
   
     
   
  Neal, Hattie Webb 1973        
  Neal, J. L. Jake 1961        
  Neal, Maxwell 1962        
             
O    
   
             
P    
   
             
Q    
   
     
   
R    
   
             
S    
   
             
T    
   
             
U    
   
     
   
V    
   
     
   
W    
   
     
   
X    
   
     
   
Y    
   
             
Z    
   
     
   

Top

This page updated February 25, 2018
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only