logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Pack Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

 

Who Am I        
overview

 

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Pack Cemetery
Variant Name: Pack-Daniels Cemetery
Status: Active
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Excellent
Coordinates:

N    37    58   25

W 082    42   46

STR:  
Location: 5391 Right Fork of Georges Creek Road, Louisa, KY
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis -
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis -

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 
Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
D  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Daniels, Glen
2011
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
           
P  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Pack, Louise Thompson
2001
           
  Pack, McAdoo
2000
           
  Pack, Otto
2011
           
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Top

This page updated July 26, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only