Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

Home

Price Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com

Who Am I        



overview
Price Cemetery Overview
Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Price Cemetery
Variant Name: Price Farm Cemetery
Status: Inactive
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Poor, Not taken care of.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Corner of Rt 581 and RT 645 Ulysses, KY. One you make the turn the cemetery is on the top of the hill on the right.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
B  
 
  Borders, Alvin
1995
           
   
 
C  
 
  Childers, Cornwallace
1893
CO F
45th KY INF
 
  Chiilders, Martelia
1882
           
  Childers, Malinda Jane
1882
           
  Chiles, James Junior
1992
           
  Chiles, Ruby Price
1998
           
   
           
L  
 
  Lowe, James
 
   
           
M  
 
  Mead, Mary E.
1931
 
  Mead, Noah
Civil War          
   
           
P  
 
  Price, Clara
1972
           
  Price, Jane
1889
 
  Price, Luster
1987
           
  Price, Roberta Borders
Blank
           
  Price, Robert E.
1989
           
  Price, Seymour
1955
           
  Price, Street
1955
           
   
           
S  
 
  Salyer, C. G.
1885
           
  Simpson, James H.
1960
           
   
           

Top

This page updated June 2, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only