logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical & Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

Rube Adams Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com
     

Donation note

Cemetery History
Alphabetical Name Index
I want to help photograph!

Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: Rube Adams Cemetery
Variant Name: Will Holbrook Cemetery or Holbrook Cemetery
Status: Inactive
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Excellent
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location:  
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Ed & Cheryl Romshe with Bill & Pat Scheel
Photographers: Ed & Cheryl Romshe with Bill & Pat Scheel

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
A  
 
  Adams, Leonard
1997
           
  Adams, Ruby
Blank
           
   
           
H  
 
  Hicks, Claudia
1911
           
  Hicks, Dova Holbrook
1954
           
  Hicks, Hugh L.
1959
           
  Holbrook, Laura M.
1916
           
  Holbrook, Lear
           
  Holbrook, Nora B.
           
  Holbrook, Okey
           
   
           

Top

This page updated March 27, 2015
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only