logo

Lawrence County, Kentucky
Genealogical &
Historical
Society, INC

ky
Home

WS Fee Edwards Cemetery

lckghs@yahoo.com
About Us
Cemeteries
Churches
Courts
Databases
Events
FAQ
Forms
Funeral Homes
Historical Areas
Historical Societies
Libraries
Membership
Military
Obituaries

Organizations

Projects
Publications
Who Am I


Cemetery History

Cemetery Name: WS Fee Edwards Cemetery
Variant Name: Fee Edwards Cemetery or Edwards Cemetery
Status: Inactive, Last graves appears to be in 1953
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Excellent. Mowed and well maintained. Multiple field stones.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location:  
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis

Volunteers Needed to help document and photograph cemeteries. Email us to help out.

Top

Alphabetical Name Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Died
Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
  Multiple Field Stones              
B    
     
  Boggs, Evebt none
     
                 
C    
     
  Certain, John A. 1961            
  Certain, Lucy S. 1968            
 

Certain, Milda E.

1939            
     
     
E    
     
  Edwards, Edith 1956            
  Edwards, Emily M 1919            
 

Edwards, Emma

1960            
  Edwards, Susan 1897
       
  Edwards, William 1899            
  Edwards, Winfield 1949            
  Evans, Carrie R. 1945            
  Evans, Goldie 1899            
  Evans, John J. 1945            
                 
F    
     
  Fannin, Conrad 1898
     
                 
G    
     
  Griffith, Clyde 1977
       
  Griffith, Harison Lee 1885            
  Griffit, J.A.   Civil          
  Griffith, Robert 1953            
  Griffith, W. O.   Civil          
  Griffith, Walter O. 1908            
                 
H    
     
  Hackney, Aubrey Kathleen Edwards 1953            
     
       
M    
     
  Morris, Benjamin B. 1908
       
  Morris, Eliza Osborn 1937            
  Morris, John M. 1882            
  Morris, Richard F. 1898            
  Morris, Richard F. 1898            
  Morris, Nannie E. 1901            
                 
P    
     
  Phillips, Rebecca Osborn 1903
       
                 
R    
     
  Rice, George W. 1863
     
  Rice, Hirum C. 1853            
  Rice, Thomas J. 1850            
                 
S    
     
  Sanders, George W.  
     
 

Sanders, Samantha

1881            
  Shoup, Nelson 1993            
  Shoup, Stella C. 2001            
  Smith, Pearlie 1960            
                 
T    
     
  Thompson, James Ernest T. 1953
     
                 
W    
     
  William, E. G. 1953            
  William, E. S. 1892
     
  Williams, Esta Edwards 1942            
  Williams, Nola E. 1910            
  Williams, Robert Kendrick 1945            
  Williams_SarahE 1927            
                 

Top

This page updated May 22, 2014
© 2010-2013 Lawrence County, Kentucky Genealogical and Historical Society, INC

For non-commerical use only