Cemetery History




Cemetery Name: Garred Cemetery
Variant Name: Garred Family Cemetery
Status: Renewed - Cemetery!
Active  
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Preserved. This cemetery is now inside the compound of another cemetery called.
Coordinates:  
STR:  
Location: Take US Route 23 South. Near mile marker 10 on the left side of the road. Was located next to the home of Dr. Francis Burgess. The home has now been torn down and a new cemetery complex developed.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis


Name

Died

Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
 
A
                 
                 
B
                 
                 
C
                 
                 
D
                 
                 
E
                 
                 
F
                 
                 
G
Garred, David 1870         Garred-1 Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
Garred, John K 1860         Garred-1 Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
Garred, Lydia 1880            
Garred, Mabel 1883         Garred-1 Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
Garred, Millard F 1890         Garred-1 Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
Garred, Ulysses 1888         Garred-1 Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
H
                 
                 
I
                 
                 
J
                 
                 
K
                 
                 
L
                 
                 
M
McClure, Jannie 1881         Garred-1 Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
Muncy, Emma 1893         Garred-1 Nita Lewis & Alice Lauderback
Muncy, Infant Daughter              
N
                 
                 
O
                 
                 
P
                 
                 
Q
                 
R
                 
                 
S
                 
                 
T
                 
                 
U
                 
                 
V
                 
                 
W
                 
                 
X
                 
                 
Y
                 
                 
Z