Cemetery History




Cemetery Name: Garred Cemetery -2
Variant Name: Garred Chapel Cemetery
Status: Inactive
Active  
KGS Cemetery #:  
General Condition: Inactive
Coordinates: N 38.23 397 28 W 082 70 84 939
STR:  
Location: Take US Route 23 South. Near mile marker 10 on the left side of the road. Located next to the Garred Chapel Church.
Auditor's Property Acct:  
Auditor's Property ID:  
History:  
Links:  
Transcriptions: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis
Photographers: Alice Lauderback & Nita Lewis


Name

Died

Military
Obit
Vol
Page
Cemetery
Contributor
 
A
                 
                 
B
                 
                 
C
                 
                 
D
Dyer, Rebecca Peck 1902            
                 
E
                 
                 
F
                 
                 
G
Garred, Bernard Poage 1936            
Garred, Carleton 1939            
Garred, Corrilda J. 1856            
Garred, David W. 1908            
Garred, Emery William 1979            
Garred, Felix 1892            
Garred, Herbert W. D. 1937            
Garrred, I. M. 1911            
Garred, James G. 1983            
Garred, Jennie E. 1943            
Garred, Lee A. 1946            
Garred, Lou Ella 1918            
Garred, Nancy W. 1924            
Garred, Virginia              
H
                 
                 
I
                 
                 
J
                 
                 
K
                 
                 
L
                 
                 
M
Meade, Ardelia 1956            
Meade, Frances 1943              
N
                 
                 
O
                 
                 
P
                 
                 
Q
                 
R
                 
                 
S
                 
                 
T
                 
                 
U
                 
                 
V
                 
                 
W
                 
                 
X
                 
                 
Y
                 
                 
Z